ltds.uk / companies / 07746795
INSPIRING VET CARE LIMITED
The Chocolate Factory, Keynsham, Bristol, BS31 2AU
ActiveltdINC 2011SIC 75000
Company Information
Registered AddressThe Chocolate Factory, Keynsham, Bristol, BS31 2AU
Incorporated19 August 2011
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 75000 — Veterinary activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 June 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 September 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due30 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed16 August 2025
Financial history
| Metric | 2020 |
|---|---|
| Net assets | £-446,261,000 |
| Cash | £97,190,000 |
| Fixed assets | £809,471,000 |
| Employees | 11,284,000 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs INSPIRING VET CARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls INSPIRING VET CARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check INSPIRING VET CARE LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against INSPIRING VET CARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for INSPIRING VET CARE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- INDEPENDENT VETCARE LIMITED 9 December 2011 to 12 March 2026
- NEMO ACQUISITIONS TRADING LIMITED 19 August 2011 to 9 December 2011
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- ROSE HOLISTIC THERAPIES LTD Active
- EXPEDITE LTD Active
- POWELLCHANDLER LTD Active
- GAMBIAN HEALTHCARE LTD Active
- ALBIAS LTD Active
- DANNY'S BURGERS LTD Active
- A T SHEARN ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active
- YOGADAD LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- TRANSEUROPA ASSOCIATES LIMITED Active
- VIKING FISH HEALTH LIMITED Active
- JAMES MYLNE LTD Active
- TACHIRICA CARE LTD Active
- WRIGHT LOCUM SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- PAKEFIELD CLINICAL LIMITED Active
- ORALVET REFERRALS LIMITED Active
- IOANNIDES-HOEY LIMITED Active
Watch INSPIRING VET CARE LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch